Amazonita Granite
Amazonita Granite is a dramatic natural stone with vivid green, turquoise and blue-green coloration combined with white, grey and darker mineral structures. Its exotic color balance and strong geological movement make it especially suitable for statement kitchen islands, countertops, feature walls, vanity tops and custom stone furniture.
Green / Turquoise / Blue
White Mineral Contrast
15mm / 18mm
Custom Cut-to-Size
_1654761110837.jpg)
Natural Granite
Green / Turquoise / Blue / White
Exotic / Mineral-Rich / Dramatic
Slabs / Panels / Cut-to-Size
Amazonita Granite Product Overview
Amazonita Granite, also searched as Amazonite Granite, Amazonite Stone or Amazonita Stone, is valued for its unusual combination of green, blue-green and turquoise coloration.
A typical Amazonita Slab can combine emerald to aqua-green areas with turquoise, blue, white, grey and darker natural mineral structures. Some slabs appear greener, while others show stronger blue or turquoise sections.
This variation makes the material especially suitable for clients looking for an Exotic Granite or Luxury Granite with stronger color identity than conventional neutral stone.
_1654761120015.jpg)
Product Specifications
| Item | Specification Details |
| Material Name | Amazonita Granite |
| Alternative Names | Amazonite Granite / Amazonite Stone / Amazonita Stone / Amazonite Green |
| Material Type | Natural Granite |
| Primary Colors | Green, Turquoise, Blue Green, Aqua, White, Grey and Dark Mineral Accents |
| Texture Pattern | Irregular large-scale mineral movement with contrasting green, blue, white and darker geological areas |
| Available Thickness | 15mm / 18mm |
| Surface Finishing | Polished / Honed / Brushed / Project-Specific Finish |
| Supply Forms | Slabs, Countertops, Island Tops, Vanity Tops, Wall Panels, Floor Pieces, Tiles, Bar Tops and Table Tops |
| Application Scope | Luxury Villas, Hotels, Kitchens, Bathrooms, Living Rooms, Bars, Restaurants, Feature Walls and Custom Furniture |
| Custom Fabrication | Cut-to-Size, CNC Openings, Mitered Edges, Waterfall Panels, Wall Panels, Tiles, Vanity Tops and Custom Table Tops |
Green, Turquoise and Blue Mineral Character
The strongest visual identity of Amazonita comes from the interaction between green, turquoise and blue mineral areas.
Some slabs appear closer to Green Blue Granite, while others show a stronger Blue Green Granite or Turquoise Granite appearance.
Lighter aqua areas can create an Aqua Green Stone effect, while deeper green-blue sections may visually resemble Teal Granite.
For stronger turquoise impact → Select slabs with larger aqua and turquoise zones.
For stronger contrast → Choose slabs with more white and darker mineral structures.
For connected surfaces → Group slabs by green-blue balance and mineral density before fabrication.
_1654761127863.jpg)
How to Select Amazonita Granite
For Amazonita Granite, buyers should evaluate green saturation, turquoise intensity, white mineral distribution, darker areas and the overall composition of the full slab.
For an Amazonita Counter, large island, wall or table top, the finished component should be mapped directly on the actual slab before cutting.
If a greener architectural result is preferred → Choose slabs with broader green and aqua areas.
If stronger visual drama is required → Select slabs with higher contrast between turquoise, white and dark mineral zones.
If several connected pieces are required → Group slabs by color balance and pattern density before fabrication.
If one statement surface is planned → Position the most attractive turquoise-green area within the primary visible zone first.
Amazonita Granite Applications
Amazonita Counter
Countertops can use the vivid green-blue palette as a dramatic focal surface in premium kitchens and bars.
Amazonita Island
Large islands preserve more of the complete turquoise and green mineral composition and work especially well with waterfall ends.
Amazonita Vanity
Vanity tops can introduce vivid natural green-blue stone into luxury bathrooms and hotel suites.
Amazonita Wall
Large wall panels can transform the natural turquoise-green movement into a dramatic architectural feature.
Amazonita Floor
Selected cut-to-size floor pieces can create a strong green-blue base for premium residential or hospitality interiors.
Amazonita Table
Selected slabs can be fabricated into dining tables, coffee tables, consoles and bespoke stone furniture.
Kitchen Countertop Planning
An Amazonite Counter should be planned around the actual slab because sink openings, cooktop cutouts and seams can remove important turquoise or green mineral areas.
For larger countertops, premium green-blue zones should be positioned across the primary visible surface before fabrication begins.
Counter Dimensions → Actual Slab → Sink / Cooktop Position → Main Green-Blue Areas → White Mineral Zones → Seam Position → Edge Profile → Cutting Approval → CNC Fabrication
Waterfall Island Design
An Amazonita Island can extend the natural green-blue surface from the horizontal top onto vertical waterfall panels.
For premium projects, the top and waterfall pieces should be mapped together so turquoise, white and green mineral structures transition naturally through the mitered corner.
Island Dimensions → Slab Selection → Top Layout → Waterfall Layout → Main Turquoise Zones → Miter Direction → Openings → Cutting Approval → Trial Alignment
Vanity Applications
An Amazonita Vanity can create a concentrated green-blue focal point in a luxury bathroom or powder room.
Basin openings, faucet positions and backsplash pieces should be coordinated with the actual slab so the strongest turquoise and green areas remain visible after fabrication.
Vanity Dimensions → Basin Template → Faucet Position → Slab Layout → Main Color Zones → Edge Design → Backsplash → Drawing Approval → Fabrication
Green Feature Wall Design
A Green Feature Wall made from Amazonita Granite can become a strong architectural focal point in villas, hotel lobbies, bars and premium commercial interiors.
Because the stone contains large green, turquoise, blue and white mineral structures, full-slab composition should be reviewed before wall panels are cut.
Actual Slab Review → Wall Elevation → Main Green-Blue Areas → Panel Dimensions → Joint Position → Slab Allocation → Cutting Layout → Dry-Lay Review → Final Approval
Floor and Tile Applications
Amazonita Granite can also be fabricated into floor pieces and wall tiles where vivid natural color is intentionally used as part of the design.
For larger floor or tile projects, pieces should be grouped according to overall green-blue tone and mineral density so the finished installation remains visually balanced.
Area Dimensions → Piece Size → Slab Selection → Tone Grouping → Mineral Distribution → Layout Sequence → Piece Numbering → Packing Reference
Amazonita Granite Table Tops
Selected slabs can be fabricated into custom furniture where the turquoise-green surface becomes the primary design feature.
For an Amazonita Table or Granite Table Top, the finished tabletop shape should be overlaid on the actual slab before cutting.
Large tabletops preserve more of the complete green, turquoise and white mineral composition.
Compact slab sections can emphasize concentrated turquoise or white mineral areas.
Longer furniture pieces can use the large-scale green-blue movement as a premium decorative feature.
Surface Finishes and Fabrication
Polished Finish
A polished surface increases color depth and enhances the contrast between turquoise, green, blue and white mineral areas.
Honed Finish
A honed finish reduces reflection and creates a softer architectural appearance while preserving the natural green-blue movement.
Custom Fabrication
CNC openings, mitered edges, waterfall panels, vanity tops, wall panels, floor pieces, tiles and custom furniture can be fabricated according to approved drawings.
Application Selection Guide
| Project Requirement | Recommended Form | Selection Priority |
| Statement kitchen island | Amazonita Island | Green-blue balance and waterfall continuity |
| Luxury countertop | Amazonita Counter | Openings, seams and best turquoise zones |
| Bathroom focal point | Amazonita Vanity | Basin position and visible color balance |
| Feature wall | Amazonita Wall | Panel joints and complete slab composition |
| Floor / tile project | Cut-to-Size Pieces | Tone grouping and layout sequence |
| Custom furniture | Amazonita Table | Finished shape and mineral placement |
Key Procurement Risks
A small sample cannot represent the complete green, turquoise, blue, white and darker mineral composition of a full slab.
Connected surfaces may appear inconsistent if greener slabs are mixed with stronger blue or turquoise pieces without prior grouping.
Premium turquoise-green areas can be removed by cutouts or allocated to secondary components.
Natural fissures, repaired zones and major mineral transitions should be reviewed before critical openings or edge details are finalized.
Common Purchasing Mistakes and Consequences
| Common Mistake | Possible Consequence | Recommended Control |
| Selecting from a small sample only | Unexpected full-slab color balance | Approve actual slab images and video |
| No slab grouping | Visible green-blue mismatch across connected surfaces | Group slabs by color balance and mineral density |
| No cutting layout | Best turquoise or green areas are lost or poorly positioned | Approve finished-piece mapping before fabrication |
| No dry-lay review | Wall or waterfall pieces appear disconnected after installation | Dry-lay important connected pieces before packing |
| Comparing slab price only | Color quality, usable yield, fabrication and packing differences are overlooked | Compare material, fabrication, QC, packing and logistics together |
Custom Fabrication and Quality Control
Amazonita Granite can be fabricated into countertops, waterfall islands, vanity tops, feature-wall panels, floor pieces, tiles, bar tops, table tops and other custom architectural components according to approved drawings.
Before cutting, actual slabs should be reviewed for green-blue color balance, turquoise intensity, white mineral distribution, darker structures, natural fissures, repaired areas, finished dimensions, exposed edges and component orientation.
Material Inspection → Actual Slab Selection → Green-Blue Tone Review → Drawing Approval → Slab Allocation → Cutting Layout → Precision Cutting → CNC & Edge Fabrication → Surface & Edge Check → Dry-Lay Confirmation → Final QC → Packing Inspection
Packaging and Project Delivery
Finished Amazonita Granite components should be packed according to their dimensions, geometry, weight and breakage risk. Large islands, wall panels and countertops with openings require suitable internal support during international transportation.
Finished surfaces should be separated with soft non-staining protective materials. Exposed corners, polished edges, mitered returns and vulnerable openings should receive additional cushioning before components are securely fixed inside reinforced fumigated wooden crates.
For wall, floor, island and multi-room projects, numbered packing references can be matched with shop drawings so each component can be identified easily during installation.
Information Required for Quotation
For accurate project pricing, provide the main application and fabrication requirements so slab quantity, usable yield, processing, packing and logistics can be evaluated together.
Counter / Island / Vanity / Wall / Floor
Finished component sizes
Pieces or total area
15mm / 18mm
Polished / Honed / Brushed
Edges / Miters / Cutouts / Panels
CAD / PDF / Shop Drawings
Port or Delivery Address
Amazonita Granite FAQ
1. What does Amazonita Granite look like?
Amazonita Granite typically features vivid green, turquoise, blue-green, white, grey and darker natural mineral structures.
2. Are Amazonita Granite and Amazonite Granite the same material?
Amazonita Granite and Amazonite Granite are commonly used market-name variations for the same or closely related green-blue natural stone family.
3. Can Amazonita Granite be used for countertops?
Yes. Amazonita Counter applications can be fabricated with sink openings, cooktop cutouts, seams and custom edge profiles according to approved drawings.
4. Is Amazonita suitable for kitchen islands?
Yes. Large Amazonita Island applications preserve more of the green, turquoise and white natural composition and work especially well with waterfall ends.
5. Can Amazonita Granite be used for vanity tops?
Yes. Amazonita Vanity applications can include basin openings, faucet holes, backsplashes and custom edge profiles.
6. Is Amazonita suitable for feature walls?
Yes. Large Amazonita Wall panels can create a dramatic Green Feature Wall in villas, hotels and premium commercial interiors.
7. Can Amazonita Granite be used for floors and tiles?
Yes. Cut-to-size pieces and tiles can be produced for selected floor and wall applications, with layout and tone grouping reviewed before fabrication.
8. Can Amazonita Granite be used for tables?
Yes. Selected slabs can be fabricated into dining tables, coffee tables, consoles, bar tops and bespoke stone furniture.
9. Which finish is suitable for Amazonita Granite?
Polished surfaces strengthen green-blue color depth and mineral contrast, while honed or brushed finishes create softer architectural appearances.
10. What affects Amazonita Granite price?
Price depends on slab grade, green-blue color quality, turquoise intensity, mineral distribution, dimensions, thickness, usable yield, finish, fabrication complexity, quantity, packing and shipping destination.
Final Note / Practical Takeaway
Amazonita Granite is best suited to premium interiors where vivid green, turquoise and blue natural stone is intended to become a major architectural feature. Its green, aqua, teal, blue, white and darker mineral structures work especially well for waterfall islands, countertops, vanity tops, feature walls, floor panels, tiles and custom furniture. For B2B procurement, actual slab selection, green-blue tone grouping, finished-piece mapping, fabrication drawings, QC and export packaging should be evaluated together. If a greener result is preferred → choose slabs with broader emerald and aqua areas. If stronger turquoise impact is required → select slabs with larger blue-green mineral zones. For large connected surfaces → approve the complete slab allocation and cutting layout before fabrication.










